Canaan Jojoba Oil comes from jojoba plants that are acclimated to the hot, dry climate of Palestine. Jojoba plants produce superior-quality oil that is well-suited for all types of manufacturing applications.
Jojoba Oil is known for its excellent skin conditioning properties. It's used as an ingredient for the finest skin care products as its chemical structure is very similar to the oil produced by human skin glands.
Processing: Cold pressed and filtered.
Appearance: Deep yellow.
Our Jojoba oil conforms with the industry’s highest quality standards and certifications.