CANAAN

PALESTINE
 

     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 
Jojoba Oil 
 

Canaan jojoba oil comes from jojoba plants that acclimated to the hot, dry climate of Palestine. Jojoba plants produce superior-quality oil that is well-suited for all types of manufacturing applications.

Jojoba oil is known for its excellent skin conditioning properties. It's used as an ingredient for the finest skin care products as its chemical structure is very similar to the oil produced by human skin glands. 

Processing: Cold pressed and filtered.

Appearence: Deep yellow.

Our Jojoba oil conforms with the industry’s highest quality standards and certifications.

       
       
       
       
We also supply conventional almond oil based on demand.

 

 

 

Packaging

Our jojoba oil comes in drum containers of 50L, 200L.

 

 

     
     
  More from Canaan
 
   
Olive Oil   Almonds   Carob Syrup